Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
59
5 conditions
Supply to be as per Tender Description/Specification/Drawing.
Firm to quote according to specification mentioned in the description failing which railway reserve the rights to ignore the offer.
IRS Conditions of Contract: The contract shall be governed by latest version (along with all correction slips) of IRS conditions of contract, and all other terms and conditions incorporated in the tender documents.
General Conditions of Contract: The contract shall be governed by latest version (along with all correction slips) of General Conditions of Contract, and all other terms and conditions incorporated in the tender documents.
Firm should submit satisfactory past performance such as CRAC/CRN/R- note/RITES IC/TPI IC for same item or similar to ISO 6892/BS EN ISO 13918- 2008, failing which Railway reserve the rights to pass over the offer.
20 conditions
1. The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] 2. I/We hereby agrees to supply the offered goods at the quoted price as per IRS conditions of contract and other terms and conditions specified in this tender. 3. Have you quoted the price on the basis of free delivery to destination, indicating break up. 4. Have you mentioned HSN code as per GST Act 2017.
FREE AT DESTINATION
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Tamil Nadu · 3,200 Set total
Stud Shear Connector of 25 mm diameter
59265076~SR
59265076
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Tamil Nadu
₹0
Exempted
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 item · 3,200 Set total
Stud Shear Connector of 25 mm diameter and 200mm Length with Ceramic Ferrule. Stud Sh ear Connector and Ceramic Ferrules shall conform to type SD1/UF as per BS EN ISO 13918-2008. Mechanic al properties of Stud Shear Connectors shall be as per ISO 6892/BS EN ISO 13918-2008. The length of loose stud shall be 205.5 mm, with a tolerance of 1.5 mm. The tip shape of the shear connector shall be supplied with flux in the form of a press-fitted aluminium ball or aluminium spray coating. The diameter of Ceramic F errule D7 as per figure 13/Table 18 BS EN ISO 13918-2008 shall be 26mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (STRUCTURAL SHOP), SR | Tamil Nadu | 3200.00 Set |
| Total | 3,200 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].