Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC CHANDRAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT WEST BENGAL | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712101 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance AMTA BHANDERGACHA HOWRAH WB 711401 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711401 | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,884
Closing Date
20 Dec 2025, 10:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Amta-I Dev. Block
Repairing and Renovation of DAKSHIN HARISHPUR HARITALA AWC Code no. 19341011009 under Chandrapur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Block, Amta, Howrah.
2025_ZPHD_954970_68
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4930/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Amta
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,884
30 Aug 2026
24 Nov 2025
22 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2026 01:40 PM Tender Title: ICDS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954970_68
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Repairing & Renovation of DAKSHIN HARISHPUR HARITALA AWC Code no. 19341011009 under Chandrapur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Block, Amta, Howrah.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4930/2025-26/68
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7671402 194175.00 -.01 194155.58 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Five
2.00 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7671996 194175.00 -.03 194116.75 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand One Hundred and Sixteen
3.00 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7672464 194175.00 -.10 193980.82 One Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION(193980.82)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: ICDS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954970_68
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7672464) 193980.82 L1
2 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7671996) 194116.75 L2
3 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7671402) 194155.58 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].