Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹21.0 LRejected-Finance 00 BARGO BARGO SENDULI BENDULI GORAKHPUR UTTAR PRADESH 273016 | GORAKHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 273016 | ₹21.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT FOR L1 |
Tender Value
₹24.5 L
EMD Value
₹18,500
Closing Date
1 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
NAGAR PARISHAD PETLAWAD
CONSTRUCTION WORK OF COMMUNITY BUILDING IN WARD NUMBER 08 (SC BASTI).
2025_UAD_446719_1
4198/NIRMAN/25/DATE 02-09-2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
NAGAR PARISHAD PETLAWAD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹18,500
18 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
2 Sept 2025
1 Oct 2025
10 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: DEEPAK WASKALE Created Date/Time: 16-Oct-2025 07:02 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION WORK OF COMMUNITY BUILDING IN WARD NUMBER 08 (SC BASTI). Tender ID: 2025_UAD_446719_1
Tender Inviting Authority: NAGAR PARISHAD PETLAWAD DISTT JHABUA (M.P.)
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION WORK OF COMMUNITY BUILDING IN WARD NUMBER 08 (SC BASTI).
Contract No: NIT NO. 4198/NIRMAN/25/PETLAWAD DATE 02-09-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MARUTI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23EIDPS2120E1ZS) BID ID -1355009 2446868.460 -14.110 2101615.320 Twenty One Lakh One Thousand Six Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 ANGAD CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23GXBPS6312F1ZM) BID ID -1355104 2446868.460 -14.900 2082285.059 Twenty Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ANGAD CONSTRUCTION(2082285.059)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION WORK OF COMMUNITY BUILDING IN WARD NUMBER 08 (SC BASTI). Tender ID: 2025_UAD_446719_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ANGAD CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1355104) 2082285.059 L1
2 MARUTI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1355009) 2101615.320 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].