Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LQualified 182 74 PHASE 1 CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160001 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160001 | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LQualified | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 LQualified | ₹4.7 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹5.7 LQualified | ₹5.7 L | L4 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores Medicine RE 02
9424306
GEM/2026/B/7625083
Two Packet Bid
Aceclofenac 100 mg plus Paracetamol 325 mg plus Seriopeptidase 5 mg Tab,Aceclofenac 100 mg plus Par
Leh Ladakh, Ladakh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹15 L
40%
Commanding Officer, 190 Military Hospital, 190 Military Hospital Hunder, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sanjay Kumar)
Exempted
Yes
27 Jun 2026
8 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aceclofenac 100 mg plus Paracetamol 325 mg plus Seriopeptidase 5 mg Tab | 4,000 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 2 | Aceclofenac 100 mg plus Paracetamol 325 mg Tab | 1,800 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 3 | Acenocoumarol 4 mg Tab | 600 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 4 | Acetazolamide 250 mg Tab | 12,000 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 5 | Acyclovir 800 mg Tab | 800 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 6 | Acyclovir Ophth Ointment 3 percent ww in 5 gm tube | 30 | Tube | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 7 | Adrenaline Tartrate 1 is to 1000 amp of 1 ml Inj | 1,000 | Amp | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 8 | Albendazole 400 mg Tab | 1,000 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 9 | Alendronate Sodium 70 mg Tab | 100 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
| 10 | Amiodarone HCl 200 mg Tab | 300 | No | buyer2@hunder | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9424306.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.58 MB
list_of_items_appx_a_re_02_2026-06-05-09-44-44_7abce751ee8e25ae02382ee3a5896d22.pdf
BOQ • 2.01 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-11_2026-06-05-09-44-44_44f596a12d0280b34996c9c43d7ed517.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.35 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].