Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
EO, NPP Baraut
NPP Baraut
01 - Kasba Badaut Ward No. 23 mai Daman ke makan se Balu ke makan tak ve Boby ke makan se Sonu ke makan tak C.C.Sadak / Nali nirman karya.
2026_DOLBU_1182309_1
369/2026-27, 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Baraut
Tender fee, EMD and other documents as per the tender documents/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,378
EO, NPP Baraut
₹1.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling Of Old CC Road With Base Concrete(s.i-638) | 499.5 | SQM | 38 | ₹18,981 |
| - | Disposal of old cc road matrial | 99.9 | cum | 95 | ₹9,490.5 |
| - | Contruction of granular sub- base by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface ,mixing by mix in place method with rotavtor at OMC,and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired drnsity ,as per MORD,specification 401 | 74.93 | cum | 3,400 | ₹2,54,745 |
| - | cc work in (1:2:4) mortar with 2cm gauge stone grit cement c/sand in septic tank bed including all material labour tools etc in comp.position (s.i-279a) | 49.64 | cum | 5,650 | ₹2,80,488.6 |
| - | Contruction of un-reinforced,dowel jointed at expansion and contruction joint only ,plain cement concrete pavement ,thickness as per design ,over a prepared sub-base with 43 grade cement @400kg per cum ,coarse and fine aggregates confirming to IS 383 maxium size of coarse aggregates not exceeding 25mm,mixed in abatching and mixing plant as per approved mix design transported to site laid with a fixed form or slip from paver , spread ,compacted and finished in a continous opration including provision of contruction ,expension contruction and longitudinaten joints ,joint filler ,separatio membrane ,sealant primer ,joint sealent ,debonding strip,dowel bar ,tie rod ,admixtures as approved ,curing compound ,finishing to line and grade as per drawing including 14 days curing in comp .position | 74.93 | cum | 7,500 | ₹5,61,937.5 |
| - | s/fixing m.s channel on drain in comp position (s.i-504) | 3 | qtl | 12,500 | ₹37,500 |
| - | s/fixing sign board at site in comp .position | 1 | nos | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_2222701.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].