Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L3 |
| 4 | L4₹2.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance BEING L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RITESH JAISWAL L3 | EARTH INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION CO L4 | swastik habitates india private limited L2 | M/s VIJAY ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Chikhalda Divdiya Barrage across Gomai river near village Chikhalda Tehsil/Block Pansemal District Barwani (M.P.) to store 0.624 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 224 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | |||||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Chikhalda Divdiya Barrage across Gomai river near village Chikhalda Tehsil/Block Pansemal District Barwani (M.P.) to store 0.624 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 224 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | 1 | Nos | 2,02,14,909 ₹2,02,14,909 | 2,40,19,781 ₹2,40,19,781 | 2,00,92,362 ₹2,00,92,362 | 1,89,69,375 ₹1,89,69,375 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division, Badw
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division, Badwani
On Turnkey Basis Construction of Chikhalda Divdiya Barrage, as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
2026_WRD_502974_1
1218/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
365 days
Badwani 451551
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹15,000
₹3.0 L
11 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
25 May 2026
6 May 2026
22 May 2026
7 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Chikhalda Divdiya Barrage across Gomai river near village Chikhalda Tehsil/Block Pansemal District Barwani (M.P.) to store 0.624 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 224 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Chikhalda Divdiya Barrage across Gomai river near village Chikhalda Tehsil/Block Pansemal District Barwani (M.P.) to store 0.624 Mcum of water with designed irrigation area 224 Hectares on Turnkey basis as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | - | Nos | 3,03,51,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.84 MB
BOQ_606911.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
502974td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].