Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Add. Chief Executive Officer
Z P WORKS DIVISION BULDHANA
CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANWADI BUILDING-1 AT DEOKHED TQ SINDHKHED RAJA DIST BULDHANA
2026_BULDH_1320520_42
04/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANWADI BUILDING-1 AT DEOKHED TQ
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹590
₹9,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 35.4 | One Cubic Metre | 207 | ₹7,327.8 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Mechanical Means | 6.57 | One Cubic Metre | 227 | ₹1,491.39 |
| 3 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering etc. complete. | 3.34 | One Cubic Metre | 2,030.32 | ₹6,781.27 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 7.09 | One Cubic Metre | 6,378.75 | ₹45,225.34 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 3.35 | One Cubic Metre | 7,630.9 | ₹25,563.52 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 3.25 | One Cubic Metre | 14,309.9 | ₹46,507.17 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 7.07 | One Cubic Metre | 12,795.9 | ₹90,467.01 |
| 8 | Providing fly ash brick masonry with conventional / I.S. type fly ash bricks in C.M. 1:6 in foundation and plinth including bailing out water manually striking joints, racking out joints watering and scaffolding etc. complete. | 4.15 | One Cubic Metre | 7,963.76 | ₹33,049.6 |
| 9 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 34.7 | One Cubic Metre | 851.22 | ₹29,537.33 |
| 10 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm. Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete. | 3.29 | One Cubic Metre | 120 | ₹394.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
16_Devkhed.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
BOQ_2282320.xls
BOQ • 0.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].