Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.8 L
EMD Value
₹55,627
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EE,NPD-8,DDA
EE,NPD-8,DDA
Providing and fixing of safety gates/grills entry/exit of basement and other potential entry/exit point in building and c/o strong room for storage of valuable inventories of flat inside at Housing Pocket-6, Sector A1 to A4, Narela.
2026_DDA_924506_1
04/EE/NPD-8/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
NARELA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹55,627
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets,gates and similar works | 1 | kg | 172.6 | ₹172.43 |
| 2 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work | 1 | Sqm. | 226.25 | ₹226.02 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing in position collapsible steel shutters with vertical channels 20x10x2 mm and braced with flat iron diagonals 20x5 mm size, with top and bottom rail of T-iron 40x40x6 mm, with 40 mm dia steel pulleys, complete with bolts, nuts, locking
arrangement, stoppers, handles, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. | 1 | Sqm. | 11,439.6 | ₹11,428.16 |
| 4 | Total ₹ 28,30,213.47 | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | modified estimated cost after using correction factor on DSR 2023 on account of GST @ 0.973 =₹ 27,53,797.71 | - | RS | 76,415.76 | - |
| 6 | add C I @ 1% | - | RS | 27,537.98 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_971498.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT04.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .