Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,300
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION, NCL KHADIA PROJECT
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA, U.P. - 231222
As per NIT.
2026_NCL_364488_1
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/450
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
30 days
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,300
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Scope of Work/Technical Specifications etc. • Hydraulic pressure and ultrasonic thickness testing and certification of air pressure vessels/tanks of various HEMMs (Dumper, Water Tanker, Crane, Tyre Handler, Shovel, Grader, Drill, Dragline) and stationary compressors in maintenance vans and workshops of Khadia Project. • The work should be completed in one go after taking up the job. | |||||
| 1.01 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 5 nos. BH100 dumpers (05 nos. tank in each dumper) including contractor's profit. | 25 | Job | 1,100 | ₹27,500 |
| 1.02 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 11 nos. CAT 777D dumpers (02 nos tank in each dumper) including contractor's profit. | 22 | Job | 1,100 | ₹24,200 |
| 1.03 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 10 nos. CAT 777E dumpers (02 nos tank in each dumper) including contractor's profit. | 20 | Job | 1,100 | ₹22,000 |
| 1.04 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 05 nos BWS 70 Water Sprinklers (04 nos. tank in each machine) including contractor's profit. | 20 | Job | 1,100 | ₹22,000 |
| 1.05 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 01 no. BL14 TH tyre Handler (03 nos. tank in each machine) including contractor's profit. | 3 | Job | 1,100 | ₹3,300 |
| 1.06 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 3 nos. ACE RHINO 90C Cranes (1 no. tank in each crane) including contractor's profit. | 3 | Job | 1,100 | ₹3,300 |
| 1.07 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of 01 no. Husky 620 Cranes (04 nos. tank in each crane) including contractor's profit. | 4 | Job | 1,100 | ₹4,400 |
| 1.08 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of Elgi make compressors. (4 nos in NWS, 03 nos in Coal Workshop, 01 no in BWS) including contractor's profit. | 8 | Job | 1,100 | ₹8,800 |
| 1.09 | Hydraulic pressure & Ultrasonic thickness testing of air pressure vessel/tank of Elgi make compressors in Maintenance vans in dozer section, drill sectionand hydraulic shovel section including contractor's profit. | 4 | Job | 1,100 | ₹4,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
ITB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
COC_ATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Annexures.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.83 MB
BOQ_377403.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .