Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹74,000
EMD Value
₹1,480
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627108253 - RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR MUNDEKPAL BWO TILES AND ELECTRIFICIATION AT MUNDEKPAL civil part
2026_RDPR_320716_66
e- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹1,480
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge:
15.2.1 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
15.2.2 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 4.82 | cum | 1,725.2 | ₹8,315.46 |
| 2 | Providing and laying ceramic glazed floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete in clours like wgite, ivery, grey etc
11.52.2 Size of tile 600x600 mm | 52.34 | Sqm | 1,107.65 | ₹57,974.4 |
| 3 | Add provision for restoration washroom BWO P/F of CP bib cocks , w c pan , cistern 10 lts ,C.P fitting, GI/PPR pipe fittings with all accsorries, 4"-3' soak pipes with all bends, reducers , vent pipe comp.job including plumber charges | 1 | Job | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 4 | Add for cleaning of all rooms by un- skilled labours complate job | 2 | No | 553 | ₹1,106 |
| 5 | Add for Re fitting/ fixing of existing door shutters by carpenters complate job | 2 | No | 803 | ₹1,606 |
| 6 | Add for signboard and photograpg charges complate job | 1 | Job | 999 | ₹999 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_1067351.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].