Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14 L
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Exe.Engr._II, KSHED, P.W.Dte.
Ground Floor, Lee Road Hostel, 3, Lee Road P.O._Lala Lajpat Rai Sarani, Kolkata_700020
Repair and Renovation of Electrical Installation and Fire Detection system work at Ground floor HDU section, 1st and 2nd floor of Sishu Sadan Building under CSS COGCH Kolkata_Electrical work
2026_WBPWD_5021379_1
WBPWD/EE-II/KSHED/T42/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
75 days
CSSOGCH
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹28,000
O/o EE, KSHED, P.W.Dte.
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling the existing E.I. work incl existing SPNDB,TPNDB, VTPNDB,Main Switch by Co's own tools & tackles by maintening normalcy as far as possible as per direction of EIC | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 2 | S/F 415V 8 Way double door Vertical TPN DB in S.S. enclosure(607914) with IP-42/43 protection concealed in wall consisting with 1 no. 160A., 36 kA, 4-Pole MCCB as incomer & 8 nos. 63A. 32A TP MCB (C curve,10KA )as outgoing & S/F 2 nos cable entry box complete with all accessories & interconnection as per GS.(Make- Legrand/ Siemens/Schneider) | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing double door 6 way Enclosure (607716).Horizontal TPN MCB Distribution board with IP-42/43 protection, concealedin wall after cutting the wall & mending good the damages to original finish incl. Inter connection withsuitable size of copper wire and neutral link & provisionfor earthing attachment . It consisting of 1 no 63 A four pole Isolator & 18 nos. 6 to 32 A SP MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics which are fixing on din rail of existing DBs & necessary connection as per GS.(Make- Legrand/ Siemens/Schneider) | 6 | Sets | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing double door 2+12 way Enclosure (607712). SPN MCB Distribution board with IP-42/43 protection, concealedin wall after cutting the wall & mending good thedamages to original finish incl. Inter connection withsuitable size of copper wire and neutral link & provisionfor earthing attachment . It consisting of 1 no 40 A double pole Isolator & 12 nos. 6 to 32 A SP MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics which are fixing on din rail of existing DBs & necessary connection as per GS. (Make- Legrand/ Siemens/Schneider) | 12 | Sets | - | - |
| 5 | Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FRLSH' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Havells/Polycab/Gloster/KEI) partly in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision/Polycab Make, MMS/HMS type) [for horizontal run & above false ceiling portion only] and in 19mm bore, 3mm thick polythene pipe [for vertical run embedded in wall], with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FRLSH' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire for ECC, to light/fan/call bell points with Piano Key type switch(Make:Anchor) fixed on MS CRC sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board on wall complete with 2 no. “Ph & N” copper bar incl. bakelite/ Perspex top cover 3 mm thick and incl. 175x100x65mm inspection box, making earthing attachment, painting the MS box and mending good the damages to original finish [PVC Rigid Conduit only for horizontal run & above false ceiling and vertical run concealed.Average Run 9 mtr. | 198 | Pts | - | - |
| 6 | Supply & laying of one no 1.1 KV grade 4 core 25 sqmm PVC/ XLPE aurmoured aluminium conductor cable (Make: Polycab / RR /KEI/ Havells/ Gloster) (Test Certificate to be submitted) on wall/surface incl. S & F MS saddles with earthing attachment in 2 x 10 SWG GI (Hot Dip) Wire, making holes etc. as necy., mending good damages and painting (From Electrical panel to TPN DB or VTPN DB to TPNDB) | 120 | Mtrs. | - | - |
| 7 | Supply & Laying of one no. 4 Core 70 sqmm PVC/ XLPE aurmoured aluminium conductor cable (Make: Polycab / RR /KEI/ Havells/ Gloster) (Test Certificate to be submitted) onon wall/surface incl. S & F MS saddles with earthing attachment in 2 x 10 SWG GI (Hot Dip) Wire, making holes etc. as necy., mending good damages and painting (LT Panel to New VTPN DBs ). | 60 | Mtrs. | - | - |
| 8Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables. | |||||
| 8.01 | i) 4 core X 25 sqmm | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 8.02 | ii) 4 core X 70 sqmm | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
TenderForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
BOQ_5099453.xls
BOQ • 0.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .