Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.2 L
EMD Value
₹48,428
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
FACILITY DIRECTOR, BARCF, KALPAKKAM
Office of Facility Director, BARCF, Kalpakkam-603102
Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027
2026_BARC_923792_1
BARCF/AUGF/EI/TR/13/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
MPDD, BARCF, KALPAKKAM
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹48,428
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preventive maintenance of HT Motors as per the scope of work and as directed by Engineer in charge. | 10 | No.s | - | - |
| 2 | Preventive Maintenance of LT Motors upto 45kW as per the scope of work and as directed by Engineer in charge | 100 | No.s | - | - |
| 3 | Preventive Maintenance of VCBs as per the scope of work and as directed by engineer in charge | 40 | No.s | - | - |
| 4 | Preventive Maintenance of LT Switch Gear as per the scope of work and directed by engineer in charge | 20 | No.s | - | - |
| 5 | Preventive Maintenance of 1MVA Transformer including cleaning, checking of power terminations | 10 | No.s | - | - |
| 6 | Preventive Maintenance of lighting Systems in Radioactive plant at High bay areas | 300 | No.s | - | - |
| 7 | Preventive Maitenance of Lighting Systems at Non-radioactive plant at High Bay Areas | 300 | No.s | - | - |
| 8 | Preventive Maintenance of PDB, LDB and ELDBs as per the scope of work and directed by EIC | 60 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Preventive Maintenance of Earth pit Systems of AUGF | 60 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling and painting of various fans at Non Radioactive Areas | 100 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.29 MB
GCC.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_970793.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Tenderdocu.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .