Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹25,361
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EO, NPP Baraut
NPP Baraut
10 - Kashba baraut ward no 15 gali no 6 vijaynagar juber sabka ke makan se daroga ke makan tak CC sadak/nali nirman kariya.
2026_DOLBU_1179586_10
352/2026-27, 14-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
90 days
Baraut
Tender fee, EMD and other documents as per the tender documents/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
EO, NPP Baraut
₹25,361
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling Of Old tile Road With Base Concrete(s.i-new item-4) | - | sqm | 13 | - |
| - | providing laying spreading and compation creased stone aggregate of 22.4-53 mm size to water bond macadam specifiction including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with 3 wheeled 8-10 Ton roller in stage to proper grade and camber in comp position | 1 | cum | 3,400 | ₹3,399.66 |
| - | CC in (1:2:4) mortor on brick work top with 2.0cm gauge stone grit cement ,c/sand in comp position (s.i-279) | - | cum | 5,650 | - |
| - | contruction of plain cement concrete pavement in (1:1.5:3) mortar with 2cm gauge stone grit cement c/sand and laying of 125 micron thick polythine film including all material labour tool etcin comp .position (s.i-new item -9(1) | 1 | cum | 6,800 | ₹6,799.32 |
| - | s/fixing sign board at site in comp .position | - | nos | 4,000 | - |
| - | DEDUCT the old tile amount | - | nos | 1.5 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_2220574.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .