Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
E.E( E )/LTG/Z-IV/BR-XI
Santoshpur Market Complex, 1st Floor Kolkata-700 075
REPAIRING AND OTHERS ALLIED ELECTRICAL WORK FOR INSTITUTIONS UNDER BOROUGH-XI
2026_KMC_1039166_1
KMC/LTG/Z-IV/70/26-27/PD
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
30 days
BR-XI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 79. 15A Piano key type Switch | 22 | EA | 61 | ₹1,342 |
| 2 | A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 83. 15A flushed type 3 pin Plug Socket | 18 | EA | 61 | ₹1,098 |
| 3 | SUPPLYING 18/20 WT TUBE LIGHT (RETROFIT TYPER 4 FT) (LAST STORE PURCHASED RATE.) | 250 | EA | 210 | ₹52,500 |
| 4 | SUPPLYING T/L STARTER (LAST STORE PURCHASED RATE.) | 70 | EA | 7.45 | ₹521.5 |
| 5 | SUPPLYING TUBE LIGHT HOLDER (LAST STORE PURCHASED RATE.) | 62 | EA | 5.09 | ₹315.58 |
| 6 | SUPPLYING PVC INSULATED ADHESIVE TAPE (18/19 MM X 9/10MT. ) RED /YELLOW/BLUE/BLACK ,FIRE RETARDANT TAPE | 120 | EA | 7.37 | ₹884.4 |
| 7 | SUPPLYING 40/36 WT TUBE LIGHT (LAST STORE PURCHASED RATE.) | 22 | EA | 26.34 | ₹579.48 |
| 8 | A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 77. 5 A, piano key type Switch | 42 | EA | 15 | ₹630 |
| 9 | A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 82. 5 A, 3 pin Piano flush type Socket | 42 | EA | 24.75 | ₹1,039.5 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing Sheet steel Main Switches on angle iron frame on wall 415V TPN with fuse on L&N 60/63 A Havells | 2 | EA | 3,568 | ₹7,136 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
BOQ_2552259.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .