Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC BENGALURU | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560001 | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹445.45 | L1 | Accepted-AOC TENDER CANCELLED |
| 2 | L2₹467.28Rejected-AOC 3 809 MELANAYAKAR STREET PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹467.28 | L2 | Rejected-AOC REJECTED DUE TO HIGHER RATE |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical U AND Z NOT SUITABLE |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical NO 2 KARTHIKEYAPURAM 1ST STREET MADIPAKKAM CHENNAI 600 091 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600091 | - | - | Rejected-Technical U ANDZ NOT SUITABLE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | N.K.Enterprises H1 | OM SHAKTHI INDUSTRIES H2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00supply of Aluminium Z clamp , Aluminium U clamp and Aluminium T clamp | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of Aluminium Z clamp | 2,000 | Nos. | 211.86 ₹249.99 Lowest | 224.55 ₹264.97 |
| 1.02 | Supply of Aluminium U Clamp | 1,000 | Nos. | 82.8 ₹97.7 | 67.7 ₹79.89 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supply of Aluminium T Clamp | 250 | Nos. | 396 ₹467.28 | 377.5 ₹445.45 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,085
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/WEST
110KV THIRUMANGALAM SS COMPLEX ANNA NAGAR CHENNAI-40
supply of Alu U,Z,T.clamps
2025_EB_612483_1
SEW 22/2025-26 DT.6.10.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
central stores/ambattur/Chennai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,085
Yes
11 Jun 2026
8 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025 - 23 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
BOQ_731847.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].