Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC APPROVED IN TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 2 | L1₹3.4 LRejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC RATE HIGHER |
| 3 | L3₹5.8 LRejected-AOC MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹5.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC RATE HIGHER |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L2 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 3 1/2’ V CROSS ARM | 1,000 | Nos. | 6,60,000 ₹7,78,800 | 11,49,990 ₹13,56,988.2 | 6,27,000 ₹7,39,860 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 4 1/2’ V CROSS ARM | 400 | Nos. | 4,88,000 ₹5,75,840 | 2,91,196 ₹3,43,611.28 Lowest | 4,48,800 ₹5,29,584 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
5 Aug 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
131, 132, ETTAYAPURAM ROAD, TUTICORIN
Supply of 3.5 FEET V CROSS ARM AND 4.5 FEET V CROSS ARM
2024_EB_464389_1
SE/TEDC/TTN/MM/M-004/2024-25 DT.19.07.2024
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Wise
60 days
Tuticorin
Refer Tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
Yes
21 Apr 2026
20 Jul 2024
6 Aug 2024
20 Jul 2024
5 Aug 2024
20 Jul 2024
20 Jul 2024 - 5 Aug 2024
3 1/2’ V CROSS ARM
4 1/2’ V CROSS ARM
MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1099770)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1101009)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_551889.pdf
techsummary_551889.pdf
finance_551889.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_551889.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].