Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance CHHOTOPANA PANA PANARHAT DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743504 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743504 | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,563
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Installation of 40 nos. LED street light at 212 no. booth area.
2025_ZPHD_952637_57
WB/HWH/UNPUR/NIET-17/EO/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
UDAYNARAYNPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,563
31 Aug 2026
20 Nov 2025
23 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
19 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Nanadan Roy Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 06:14 PM Tender Title: Installation of 40 nos. LED street light at 212 no. booth area. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_952637_57
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Name of Work:Installation of 40 nos. LED street light at 212 no. booth area.
Contract No: NIT (e)-17, 2025-26.Sl No.-57
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA TARA BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7553932 178132.00 .17 178434.82 One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Four
2.00 JAYANTA DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7554209 178132.00 .12 178345.76 One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Forty Five
3.00 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7554058 178132.00 -.01 178114.19 One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand One Hundred and Fourteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS(178114.19)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of 40 nos. LED street light at 212 no. booth area. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_952637_57
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7554058) 178114.19 L1
2 JAYANTA DAS (BID ID -7554209) 178345.76 L2
3 MAA TARA BUILDERS (BID ID -7553932) 178434.82 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.67 MB
BOQ_2285703.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].