Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified For AOC |
| 2 | L2₹18.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified for AOC |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TILAKRAJ PALDIYA L1 | JAY JAGANNATH CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and fixing of green net work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 100 | sqm | 226 ₹22,600 Lowest | 250 ₹25,000 |
| 2.00 | Provision for writing work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 50 | sqm | 170 ₹8,500 Lowest | 200 ₹10,000 |
| 3.00 | Provision for 2d painting work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 50 | sqm | 250 ₹12,500 Lowest | 250 ₹12,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Provision for artistic 3d painting work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 50 | sqm | 250 ₹12,500 Lowest | 350 ₹17,500 |
Tender Value
₹17.0 L
EMD Value
₹12,765
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
Kshatrapati Shivaji Bhavan Agar Road Ujjain
Maintenance and Repairing of Chamber, Drain and Painting etc. work at various places wards in Zone 2
2026_UAD_513509_1
Zone2/2026/maintenancework
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
45 days
at various places wards in Zone 2
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,765
14 Aug 2026
8 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing of green net work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 100 | sqm | 226 | ₹22,600 |
| 2 | Provision for writing work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 50 | sqm | 150 | ₹7,500 |
| 3 | Provision for 2d painting work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 50 | sqm | 210 | ₹10,500 |
| 4 | Provision for artistic 3d painting work as per direction of engineer in charge. | 50 | sqm | 310 | ₹15,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_618470.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].