Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
EEREDAGRA
EEREDAGRA
27 Installation of submersible pump with tank near Nageshwar Temple, Ward No. 41, Katara Gadhriyan
2026_REDUP_1179730_27
812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
₹5,300
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.I.T.C of 2.0 HP Submersible pump compton greaves or I.S.I Mark single phese including all charges etc. | 1 | No. | 16,007.5 | ₹16,007.5 |
| 2 | Supply of 110mm dia P.V.C pipe of approved quality I.S.I Mark 6kg/cm2 pressure including all charges etc. | 116 | Rm | 427.5 | ₹49,590 |
| 3 | Supply of 32mm C.P.V.C pipe approved quality I.S.I Mark including all charges etc. | 76 | Rm | 332.5 | ₹25,270 |
| 4 | Supply of gan metal Gate valve 32mm dia for control the pressure og water supply including all charges etc. | 1 | Rm | 460.75 | ₹460.75 |
| 5 | Boring 0 to 150mm dia in ordinary soil from 75mtr. By sinking including all charges etc. 0 to 10 | 10 | Rm | 509.2 | ₹5,092 |
| 6 | 10 to 20 | 10 | Rm | 577.6 | ₹5,776 |
| 7 | 20 to 30 | 10 | Rm | 608 | ₹6,080 |
| 8 | 30 to 40 | 10 | Rm | 668.8 | ₹6,688 |
| 9 | 40 to 112.80 | 80 | Rm | 706.8 | ₹56,544 |
| 10 | P/F plastic jaly ncluding making strainer in p.v.c pipe ncluding all charges etc. | 1 | job | 950 | ₹950 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_2221000.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .