Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.8 L
EMD Value
₹82,000
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer Construction Division Second UP Jal Nigam Urban Prayagraj
DRAINAGE WORK IN MAGH MELA 2027
2026_UPJNM_1181400_1
I/1365587/2026/W-24 Date 31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
90 days
Mela Area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Executive Engineer CD (2nd) UPJN(U) Prayagraj
₹82,000
Office of the EE CD 2nd UPJN U Prayagraj
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LAYING & JOINTING OF R.C.C./HDPE/D.I. PIPE, CONSTRUCTION OF PONDING, KACHCHI NALI AND APPURTENANT WORKS UNDER MAGH MELA 2026-27 (Package 1 & 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 Quantity attached in tender doucment) | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation of earth in all type of soils for laying of RCC hume pipe etc. and its refilling including excavation required for dismantling the pipe and other appurtenant works etc after the mela is over and refilling of trenches and reinstatement of the site to its original position also including maintenance during mela period as per specification and instruction of the Engineer in charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | From G.L. to 1.5 m depth below G.L. & including disposal of surpluse earth and lead upto 50 m. | 1 | Cum | 244.8 | ₹244.8 |
| 1.03 | From 1.5 to 3.0 m depth & including disposal of surplus earth and lead upto 50m | 1 | Cum | 308.3 | ₹308.3 |
| 1.04 | Collection of the pipes from stores, carting and lowering into the trenches including excavation to the depth as directed by Engineer-in-charge, laying and jointing of the following size of H.D.P.E./PVC/DI pipes on rental basis including maintenance of the same during mela period and dismantling after mela completion including submission of pipes and other materials at store and levelling of ground. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | 355 mm HDPE pipes | 1 | M | 145.73 | ₹145.73 |
| 1.06 | 315 mm HDPE pipes | 1 | M | 132.86 | ₹132.86 |
| 1.07 | 250 mm HDPE pipes | 1 | M | 120.11 | ₹120.11 |
| 1.08 | 200 mm HDPE pipes | 1 | M | 102.55 | ₹102.55 |
| 1.09 | 160 mm HDPE pipes | 1 | M | 82.75 | ₹82.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
DOCMMdrainage.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.98 MB
BOQ_2221126.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].