Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Colliery Engineer, HBM
Office of the Colliery Eng. , HBM
Repairing of Electrical wiring of Guest House of Rampur Sub-Area of Orient Area, MCL
2026_MCL_364466_1
MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/06 Dated.28.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
10 days
Hirakhand Bundia Mine, RSA
Please refer Tender Documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,400
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairing of Electrical wiring of Guest House of Rampur Sub-Area of Orient Area, MCL | |||||
| 1.01 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | 12 | Point | 888 | ₹10,656 |
| 1.02 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core (2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire ) cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. | 90 | Mtrs. | 266 | ₹23,940 |
| 1.03 | Supplying and fixing 5/6 amps switch piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required. | 15 | Nos. | 41 | ₹615 |
| 1.04 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as required. | 15 | Nos. | 61 | ₹915 |
| 1.05 | Supplying and fixing metal box of 150mm X 75nnm X 60mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet and 5/6 A piano type switch, connections, painting etc. as required. | 3 | Nos. | 303 | ₹909 |
| 1.06 | Supplying and fixing metal box of 180mm X 100mm X 60mm deep (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A socket outlet and 15/16 A piano type switch, connections, painting etc. as required. | 5 | Nos. | 433 | ₹2,165 |
| 1.07 | Prviding and Fixing of LED Tube Light 18/20W | 25 | Nos. | 527.77 | ₹13,194.25 |
| 1.08 | Supplying and fixing of PVC flat cable aluminium conductor 6 sq. mm with PVC insulation. | 110 | Mtrs. | 75.5 | ₹8,305 |
| 1.09 | Supplying and fixing DP sheet steel enclosure on surface/ recess along with 25/32 A 240 V "C" curve DP MCB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. | 5 | Nos. | 1,188 | ₹5,940 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_377380.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .