Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.7 L
EMD Value
₹29,408
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
PROFESSOR IN-CHARGE
University Engineering Department, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
Renovation of Forest Ecology Laboratory, Laboratory G-8, Chamber G-29 and Chamber G-2 in the Department of Botany, Institute of Science, B.H.U
2026_BHU_921616_2
UED/2026/10082026-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
75 days
UED, BHU
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
Registrar, Banaras Hindu University
₹29,408
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Civil Work | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (6.1.2) | 4 | Cum | 6,939.68 | ₹27,758.72 |
| 2 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in :
cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (6.12.2) | 22 | Sqm | 880.61 | ₹19,373.42 |
| 3 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) (13.4.2) | 9 | Sqm | 334.37 | ₹3,009.33 |
| 4 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) (13.5.2) | 54 | Sqm | 384.68 | ₹20,772.72 |
| 5 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. (13.91) | 630 | Sqm | 24.47 | ₹15,416.1 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform (5.9.3) | 61 | Sqm | 902.21 | ₹55,034.81 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). (5.3) | 3 | Cum | 11,194.85 | ₹33,584.55 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. (5.22A.6) | 360 | Kg. | 104.94 | ₹37,778.4 |
| 9 | Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in floor in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622, of approved brand & manufacturer, in all colours and shade, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) jointing with grey cement slurry @3.3 kg/sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. The tiles must be cut with the zero chipping diamond cutter only . Laying of tiles will be done with the notch trowel, plier, wedge, clips of required thickness, leveling system and rubber mallet for placing the tiles gently and easily.
Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm (11.41A.1.1) | 160 | Sqm | 1,414.38 | ₹2,26,300.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Bid_Document02.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.05 MB
BOQ_971553.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .