Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.7 LAccepted-AOC 1ST MAIN ROAD KALLIKUPPAM ARCH AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600053 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600053 | ₹29.7 L Quoted ₹34.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | L2₹37.2 LRejected-Finance MARTHANDAPURAM 1ST STREET PUDUKKOTTAI TOWN TAMILNADU 622 001 | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 622001 | ₹37.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest Value |
| 3 | l3₹39.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.7 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance Highest Value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | METALS AND ELECTRICALS L3 | Siranjeevi Engg L2 | SRI AGENCY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of TC Fuse Wire 34 SWG and TC Fuse Wire 35 | ||||||
| 2.00 | TC Fuse Wire 34 SWG | 1,000 | Kgs | 1,675 ₹16,75,000 | 1,575 ₹15,75,000 | 1,440 ₹14,40,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | TC Fuse Wire 35 SWG | 1,000 | Kgs | 1,688 ₹16,88,000 | 1,580 ₹15,80,000 | 1,440 ₹14,40,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
No.192/5,Sellur Main Road, Near Bharathidasan University, Nagapattinam. Pin- 611 106.
TC Fuse Wire 34 SWG - 1000 Kgs and TC Fuse Wire 35 SWG -1000 Kgs
2026_EB_641048_1
ENq.No.30/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Central Store Nagapattinam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
13 May 2026
9 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
Supply of TC Fuse Wire 34 SWG and TC Fuse Wire 35
TC Fuse Wire 34 SWG
TC Fuse Wire 35 SWG
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
BOQ_767736.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].