Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 CrAccepted-AOC FLOOR NO 4 FLAT NO 402 ASHOKA RATAN SHANKAR NAGAR RAIPUR CG 492001 | RAIPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 492001 | ₹6.7 Cr Quoted ₹5.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Not L1₹7.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹7.2 Cr | Not L1 | Rejected-Finance As per TCR |
| 3 | Not L1₹7.5 CrRejected-Finance 18A PARK STREET 6 0 1 STEPHEN COURT LIFT NO 1 KOLKATA WB 700071 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WB | 700071 | ₹7.5 Cr | Not L1 | Rejected-Finance As per TCR |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Coal Mines Associated Traders Pvt. Ltd. L3 | SRISHTI CONSTRUCTIONS (J.V) L2 | R R GLOBAL ENERGY PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 2.00Transmission Line Materials | ||||||
| 3.00Tower Steel/Rail pole | ||||||
| 4.00 | Galvanised MS Part | 78 | M.T. | 1,60,000 ₹1,24,80,000 | 1,45,000 ₹1,13,10,000 Lowest | 2,10,000 ₹1,63,80,000 |
| 5.00 | Painted MS Structure | 4 | M.T. | 98,000 ₹3,92,000 | 2,000 ₹8,000 Lowest | 1,35,000 ₹5,40,000 |
| 6.00 | Mull Box | 6 | M.T. | 1,15,000 ₹6,90,000 Lowest | 1,43,000 ₹8,58,000 | 1,15,000 ₹6,90,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Galvanised B & N BN S.6 for above items. | 3.5 | M.T. | 1,50,000 ₹5,25,000 Lowest | 1,65,000 ₹5,77,500 | 1,68,000 ₹5,88,000 |
| 8.00Earthing Set | ||||||
| 9.00 | Pipe Type | 12 | Set | 7,500 ₹90,000 Lowest | 65,000 ₹7,80,000 | 17,800 ₹2,13,600 |
| 10.00 | Cotioterpoisc | 2 | Set | 20,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 1,00,000 ₹2,00,000 | 20,800 ₹41,600 |
Tender Value
₹8.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.8 L
Closing Date
25 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
GM E and M
ECL HQ, Sanctoria
Diversion of 132kV DVC DTPS Kalipahari Line(L20-21) passing over CL Jambad OCP under Kenda Area, Eastern Coalfields Limited
2025_ECL_344748_1
ECL/HOD/EnM/NIT/25-26/337
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
ECL
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹10.8 L
29 Jun 2026
26 Sept 2025
27 Oct 2025
27 Sept 2025
25 Oct 2025
27 Sept 2025
27 Sept 2025 - 18 Oct 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description/ Heading | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Transmission Line Materials | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Tower Steel/Rail pole | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Galvanised MS Part | - | M.T. | - | - |
| 5 | Painted MS Structure | - | M.T. | - | - |
| 6 | Mull Box | - | M.T. | - | - |
| 7 | Galvanised B & N BN S.6 for above items. | - | M.T. | - | - |
| 8 | Earthing Set | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Pipe Type | - | Set | - | - |
| 10 | Cotioterpoisc | - | Set | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.06 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.85 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_357377.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Tower_schedule.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.25 MB
Approved_vendor_list.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.24 MB
Route_Profile.pdf
Additional Documents • 14.15 MB
Clarification.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].