Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.5 CrAdmitted-Finance N A | +16.25% | ₹26.5 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹26.8 CrAdmitted-Finance | +17.48% | ₹26.8 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹28.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | +25.00% | ₹28.5 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹26.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹53.8 L
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GM RSRDC LTD JAIPUR
GM RSRDC LTD SETU BHAWAN, JHALANA DOONGARI, JAIPUR
Renewal and Strengthening of Chomu to Mahla via Renwal, Jobner Road (SH-8B, SH-19, SH-8A and ODR-02) (Km. 25/500 to 61/500 and 74/160 to 80/740)
2026_RSRDC_576700_1
RSRDCC NIT 253/2026-27 Dated 22.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Chomu to Mahla via Renwal, Jobner Road
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
PD RSRDC UNIT IV JAIPUR THROUGH NEFT/RTGS/IMPS/BG
₹53.8 L
PD RSRDC UNIT IV JAIPUR
10 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART A - EARTH WORK | 0.4 | Hect. | 0 | ₹0 |
| 2 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per MoRTH Specification Clause 201. By Mechanical Means
In area of non-thorny jungle | 1 | Hect. | 10,374 | ₹10,372.96 |
| 3 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections, and transporting to the embankment location with a lift upto
1.5 m and lead upto 1000 m as per MoRTH Specification Clause 301.3
Overburden on shoulders (10% area of shoulders) | 1 | Cum | 25 | ₹25 |
| 4 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300-1 and 300-2 with a lead upto 10 km as per MoRTH Specification Clause 305.3 | 0.29 | Cum | 44 | ₹12.78 |
| 5 | Scarifying old bituminous road by making 50x50mm furrows criss-cross at 1.0 metre intervals at 45 degree to the center line of the carriageway | 0.29 | Sqm | 1.7 | ₹0.49 |
| 6 | PART B- WMM & HARD SHOULDER | 0.4 | Hect. | 0 | ₹0 |
| 7 | Providing laying spreading and compacting specified graded sand, gravel (crushed stone) as per Table 400- 1,400-2 or any other course material as per design mix, as per CBR in sub base course including premixing the material at OMC in wet mix plant, carriage of mixed material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader F.E loader on a prepared base and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve desired density (as per I.S.2720) including all material, labor, machinery, lighting guarding, barricading and maintenance of diversion complete.[MoRTH specification : Clause 401]. By
mechanical means with a lead of 1 km. For Grading-III Material
For all Rajasthan except Bikaner, Churu, Hanumangarh and Sriganganagar | - | Cum | 738 | - |
| 8 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400-12 & 400-13 and MoRTH Specification Clause 406. By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead. For all Rajasthan except Bikaner, Churu, Hanumangarh and Sriganganagar | - | Cum | 1,044 | - |
| 9 | Extra rate for carriage of mix material additional lead from (in item 4.6)
From 2nd KM to 20th KM
For a lead of 20 KM | - | Cum | 76.75 | - |
| 10 | PART C -BT WORK | 0.4 | Hect. | 0 | ₹0 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
bankdetailsNIT253.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Engineers-Cost.rar
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
SBDChomuMahla.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
Various_Act_Circulars_Orders_Notification30.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
BOQ_1025171.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].