Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-PANCHAYAT RESIDENT CARD NOT UPLOADED |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,860
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
construction of Retaining wall mohalla Sudesh Mishra PH Kote Upper in Panchyat Kote Upper Block Bhalwal U/Head PRI CAPEX Budget for the year 2026-27 (PYT LEVEL)
2026_RDPR_318007_13
e-NIT No.276 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹3,860
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls including weep holes (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 9.26 | cum | 9,395.7 | ₹87,004.18 |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc | 48.63 | sqm | 628.95 | ₹30,585.84 |
| 3 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars | 555.67 | kg | 123.2 | ₹68,458.54 |
| 4 | Carriage of Sand / Bajri 16 Km by MT | 11.95 | cum | 357.58 | ₹4,273.08 |
| 5 | Add cost of CIB | 1 | nos | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_1045782.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].