Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹18,374
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Repair the aluminium windows , distempering and plastering, painting work room no. 220, 210, 219, 216, 302, 321, 319, 318, 365 IIIrd floor corridor at Conference room, studio room at ARC Building, SOL, University of Delhi
2026_DU_924142_1
CEET-411
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Registrar, University of Delhi
₹18,374
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair the aluminium windows , distempering and plastering, painting work room no. 220, 210, 219, 216, 302, 321, 319, 318, 365 IIIrd floor corridor at Conference room, studio room at ARC Building, SOL, University of Delhi
Note :- The Schedule Qty are attached with the tender document | 1 | As per schedule | 9,18,688 | ₹9,18,688 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_971127.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .