Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,407
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Executive Engineer
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Repairing of existing street light pole through U/G faulty cable change, waterproof cable box change, muffing and others electrical items at different streets of Group Housing, Bidhannagar under ward no-27 of Durgapur Municipal Corporation
2026_MAD_5021624_1
WBDMC/PW/ELEC/NIT-18/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
30 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,407
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing of existing street light pole through U/G faulty cable change, waterproof cable box change, muffing and others electrical items at different streets of Group Housing, Bidhannagar under ward no-27 of Durgapur Municipal Corporation
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | No | 4,70,365 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_5100425.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].