Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.2 LAdmitted-Finance AT RAMPUR COLLIERY BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA 768216 | BRAJRAJNAGAR | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768216 | ₹37.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹37.4 LAdmitted-Finance AT BUDHIJAM COLONY ORIENT COLLIERY BRAJRAJNAGAR JHARSUGUDA ODISHA 768216 | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768216 | ₹37.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹64.9 LAdmitted-Finance MISSION HOSPITAL CHOWK KEDARPUR AMBIKAPUR DIST SURGUJA CG 497001 | SURGUJA | CHHATTISGARH | 497001 | ₹64.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s BIKASH ENTERPRISES L2 | M/S LIGHT PALACE L1 | MS R.P. JAISWAL L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarses and : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required.- Above 8.0 metre and upto 10.0 metre | 350 | Each | 2,999.88 ₹10,49,958 | 2,988.34 ₹10,45,919 Lowest | 4,517 ₹15,80,950 |
| 2.00 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required.- Above 10.00 metre and upto 12.00 metre | 50 | Each | 3,523.52 ₹1,76,176 | 3,509.97 ₹1,75,498.5 Lowest | 5,305 ₹2,65,250 |
| 3.00 | Supplying of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) cross arm for 4 wire over head line complete with clamps, bolts, nuts and washer etc including drilling of holes for insulator pins etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finished paint as required. | 280 | Each | 581.88 ₹1,62,926.4 | 579.64 ₹1,62,299.2 Lowest | 876 ₹2,45,280 |
| 4.00 | Erection of angle iron/ channel iron cross arm on wood/ RCC/ PCC/ steel tubular/ rail pole etc. as required. | 780 | Each | 110.76 ₹86,392.8 | 110.33 ₹86,057.4 Lowest | 166 ₹1,29,480 |
| 5.00 | Erection of AAA conductor of 7/1.96 mm to 7/3.10 mm diameter including
binding etc. as required. | 6,916.8 | Kg | 93.6 ₹6,47,412.48 | 93.24 ₹6,44,922.43 Lowest | 140 ₹9,68,352 |
| 6.00 | Supplying and erection of stay set complete (galvanised) with 19/20 mm dia X 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45 cm X 45 cm X 7.5 mm, thimble, stay clamps, turn buckle ( 20 mm X 60 cm), 7/ 3.15 mm dia G.I. stay wire and strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. | 55 | Set | 2,610.4 ₹1,43,572 | 2,600.36 ₹1,43,019.8 Lowest | 3,930 ₹2,16,150 |
| 7.00 | Dismantling of pole/ street light standard/ strut embedded in cement concrete foundation etc. as required. | 400 | Each | 923 ₹3,69,200 | 919.45 ₹3,67,780 Lowest | 1,389 ₹5,55,600 |
| 8.00 | Dismantling of over head lines comprising of copper/ aluminium over head conductor, Cl. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required. | 13,747.5 | kg | 31.2 ₹4,28,922 | 31.08 ₹4,27,272.3 Lowest | 110 ₹15,12,225 |
| 9.00 | Supply of 8 SWG G.I wire | 1,500 | kg | 34.2 ₹51,300.6 | 34.07 ₹51,105 Lowest | 51 ₹76,500 |
| 10.00 | Erection of GI wire no 8 SWG including binding etc. as required. | 2,300 | kg | 14.04 ₹32,292 | 13.99 ₹32,177 Lowest | 21 ₹48,300 |
Tender Value
₹84.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
27 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Anilkumar KS Staff Officer(EnM) Lakhanpur Area
Anilkumar KS Staff Officer(EnM) Lakhanpur Area GM Office Bandhabahal Dist-Jharsuguda Odisha-768211 Mob-7987258691
Erection and dismantling of lighting poles and light fittings in North Quarry, OB face, dumping, Coal faces, sidings of Chharla, Y-curve, 3, 6 and 7 at ILBL OCP, Lakhanpur Area, MCL
2026_MCL_359422_1
MCL/LKPA/EnM/eNIT/26-27/61, Dt-11.05.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
ILBL OCP, LAKHANPUR AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1.1 L
13 Jul 2026
11 May 2026
29 May 2026
11 May 2026
27 May 2026
12 May 2026
11 May 2026 - 20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarses and : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required.- Above 8.0 metre and upto 10.0 metre | - | Each | 5,769 | - |
| 2 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required.- Above 10.00 metre and upto 12.00 metre | - | Each | 6,776 | - |
| 3 | Supplying of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) cross arm for 4 wire over head line complete with clamps, bolts, nuts and washer etc including drilling of holes for insulator pins etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finished paint as required. | - | Each | 1,119 | - |
| 4 | Erection of angle iron/ channel iron cross arm on wood/ RCC/ PCC/ steel tubular/ rail pole etc. as required. | - | Each | 213 | - |
| 5 | Erection of AAA conductor of 7/1.96 mm to 7/3.10 mm diameter including
binding etc. as required. | - | Kg | 180 | - |
| 6 | Supplying and erection of stay set complete (galvanised) with 19/20 mm dia X 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45 cm X 45 cm X 7.5 mm, thimble, stay clamps, turn buckle ( 20 mm X 60 cm), 7/ 3.15 mm dia G.I. stay wire and strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. | - | Set | 5,020 | - |
| 7 | Dismantling of pole/ street light standard/ strut embedded in cement concrete foundation etc. as required. | - | Each | 1,775 | - |
| 8 | Dismantling of over head lines comprising of copper/ aluminium over head conductor, Cl. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required. | - | kg | 60 | - |
| 9 | Supply of 8 SWG G.I wire | - | kg | 65.77 | - |
| 10 | Erection of GI wire no 8 SWG including binding etc. as required. | - | kg | 27 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_372289.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].