Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹75,000Accepted-AOC KEOTA NO 2 SAHAGANJ HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹75,000 | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹75,750Rejected-Finance | ₹75,750 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹76,500Rejected-Finance | ₹76,500 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹75,000
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Installation of mini high mast light near Yubak Sangha playground at Panchamandap under Anulia Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/253/0002
2025_ZPHD_964806_81
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹1,500
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2026 11:32 AM Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_81
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Installation of mini high mast light near Yubak Sangha playground at Panchamandap under Anulia Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/253/0002
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 5197/2025-26/81
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M.D.CONSTRUCTION . (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7767608 75000.00 2.00 76500.00 Seventy Six Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 R.K. ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7776101 75000.00 0.00 75000.00 Seventy Five Thousand
3.00 HIMADRI HAIT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7767807 75000.00 1.00 75750.00 Seventy Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R.K. ENTERPRISE(75000.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_81
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R.K. ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7776101) 75000.00 L1
2 HIMADRI HAIT (BID ID -7767807) 75750.00 L2
3 M.D.CONSTRUCTION . (BID ID -7767608) 76500.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_2346126.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].