Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32 L
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hmp through road work from govind nagar north c-block house no.124/132 to house no.124/123 and chitarkoot dharmshala back side Under Ward-93 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181330_1
144/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 93
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,738
₹3.2 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). | - | Sqr. | 67 | - |
| 2 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coares sand of 1.25 fineness modulous mortar in foundation and pilinth including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants ete required for proper completion of the work | 0.4 | Cum. | 6,600 | ₹2,639.34 |
| 3 | Construction of Granular sub base ( G.S.B. ) by providing closed graded material spreading in unifrom layer with motar grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place menthod with totavator at OMC and compaciting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete in MORTH & H specification 401 | 1 | Cum. | 3,676 | ₹3,675.63 |
| 4 | Providing and laying of factory made 80 mm thick Interlocking cement conment concrete Tiles ( 30 mpa ) including 25 mm thick eompacted bed of fine sand compacting and proper embedding /laying of Interloacking Tiles feveling and dressing of surgace to required level and slope filling joints with local sand including the cost of material, labour T&P etc. | - | Sqr. | 925 | - |
| 5 | Add GST | - | Gst | 4,88,135.61 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220979.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .