Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 00 MUNSHI NAGAR IZZATNAGAR 095487 BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243122 UDYAM UP 15 0020659 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243122 | -0.10% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.06% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 01 NOS. SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT NEAR JHADI VALE HANUMAN JI MANDIR GRAM JAITPURA OF LEGISLATIVE AREA JALAUN U.P.
2026_MSME_1144620_1
263/UPSIC/PRYCIVIL/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
PRAYAGRAJ
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
₹1,700
11 May 2026
2 May 2026
8 May 2026
2 May 2026
8 May 2026
2 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & fixing of 9.0 Mtr G.I Octagonal Pole of Approved Make Having 3mm Thickness with Single Arm Bracket Length of 1 Mtr Length in 1:2:4 RCC Foundation Bolt Including the Cost of Foundation Excabation and Back Filling and Required T&P Complete. (LCK SOR 2024 Sch No. 21.2.4) | 1 | No. | 25,464 | ₹25,464 |
| 2 | Supply and fixing of G.I angle fram of 6x200 watt LED flood light with 2 coats of aluminium paint over red oxid primer (M.R) | - | No. | 4,225 | - |
| 3 | S/F all aluminium conductor armored served sheeted 10sqmm 2 core cable completed in all respect (LCK SOR 2024 Sch No. 20a.1.2)(A/R) | 60 | Mtr | 456 | ₹27,360 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing of earthing with G.I Plate in 600X600X600mm thick including Accessories and Providing Masonry enclosure with Cover Plate Having Locking Arrangement and Watering Pipe of 2.7 Mtr Long etc. with charcole/Coke/Salt as Required (DSR 2025) Item No. 5.4 | 1 | No | 6,349 | ₹6,349 |
| 5 | Supply and laying 25mm X 5mm strip in 0.50mm dia G.I. Pipe from earth electrod including connection with brass nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc. as required. (DSR 2025) Item No. 5.9 | 10 | Mtr | 122 | ₹1,220 |
| 6 | Supply and wiring of submain with 2 number 2.5 sqmm FRLSH PVC insulated 1100V Grade Multi Strand Single Core Copper Conductor Cable Complete. As Per LCK SOR 2018 Item No 1307(B) | 40 | Mtr | 200 | ₹8,000 |
| 7 | S/F of radium sign board with lettering and numbering on pole with photography each pole (2.0 Ft x 3.0 Ft). M.R. | 1 | Nos | 4,450 | ₹4,450 |
| 9 | Supply and Fixing of 63 Amp 415V Metal Clad T.P Rewireable type Switch Fuse Unit on angle iron bracket Complete in all respect. As Per LCK SOR 2018. Item No 313 | 1 | Nos | 3,840 | ₹3,840 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood light luminaires with Dia cast aluminium housing built with driver set suitable for 170 to 200 Watt. Confirming to IP 66 protection complete in all respect. As Per LCK SOR 2024. Item No 23.26 | 6 | Nos | 14,693 | ₹88,158 |
| 11 | S/F of 20mm Medium Class PVC Conduit Along with Accessories in Surface/Recess Complete. As per DSR 2025 Item No 1.21.1 | 40 | Mtr | 115 | ₹4,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
01.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.30 MB
BOQ_2138814.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].