Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC 20 TIRUPPUR CORPORATION 1ST ZONE GANDHI ROAD ANUPPARPALAYAM TIRUPPUR 641652 | TIRUPPUR | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 641652 | ₹4.7 L Quoted ₹94.28 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹95.75Rejected-AOC | ₹95.75 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹109.73Rejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹109.73 | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹109.60Rejected-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹109.60 | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | 0Rejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | 0 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering | sri vinayagaa and co | AMUDHA POWER LINER | srivinayagatradingcompany | SM ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | M.S Back clamp for 9 m PSC Pole | 5,000 | Nos | 4,64,950 ₹5,48,641 | 3,99,500 ₹4,71,410 Lowest | 4,64,400 ₹5,47,992 | 4,60,000 ₹5,42,800 | 4,05,700 ₹4,78,726 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PALLADAM ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 56 B, GT BUILDING, TRICHY ROAD, PALLADAM 641 664
Supply of MS Back Clamp for9m PSC pole 5000 Nos
2026_EB_640645_1
Spec.No.65/2025-26 dt.03.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Palladam
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
2 Apr 2026
8 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026 - 19 Jan 2026
M.S Back clamp for 9 m PSC Pole
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_767200.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].