Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Drain and road improvement work from Durga Mandir to Maryampur main road in Laxmi Ratan Colony under Zone-06 Ward-85 Lajpat Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1181295_1
204/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
60 days
Ward-85
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,714
₹3 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling C.C work including stocking of materials as directed by Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 mt. (200 feet) etc all complete | 190.62 | Sqm | 67 | ₹12,771.54 |
| 2 | Dismantaling of B.O.E soiling/old interlocking tiles including mat. All complete. | 330 | Sqm | 11 | ₹3,630 |
| 3 | Sale of material to contractor old interlocking etc all complete. | 1,023 | nos | 21 | ₹21,483 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means hydraulic excavator in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand)including lift up to 1.5 m. lead up to 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer i/c within a lead of 50m. | 40.58 | Cum | 215 | ₹8,724.7 |
| 5 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C.Sand & 40mm Brick ballast including mat.Lab.T&P,etc all complete. ) Providing and laying in cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 10.37 | Cum | 4,380 | ₹45,420.6 |
| 6 | Class -150 brick work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials,labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. etc all complete. | 3.58 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹23,628 |
| 7 | 12mm. Thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm. in girth and finished evenand smooth No extra for mixing any additive and 1:3 cement:coarse sand etc all complete. | 24.48 | sqm | 182 | ₹4,455.36 |
| 8 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made Kerb stone of M-25 grade cement in position to required line, level and curvature jointed with cement mortar 1:3(1 cement:3 course sand) including making joints with or without grooves( thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more then 5mm) including drainage opening wherever required complete etc. | 225 | rmt | 458 | ₹1,03,050 |
| 9 | R.C.C works with1:1.5:3 cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4”) gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all materials labours and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work. stone ballast but for slab including shuttering mat. Lab etc. All complete | 2.86 | Cum | 8,600 | ₹24,596 |
| 10 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not include in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authrized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level(over all Rate)12 mm to 32 mm. tor etc.all complete. | 2.25 | Qtl | 7,200 | ₹16,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220929.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .