Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.8 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm
Department of Collegiate Education
Director
08022223902
Supply, Installation and Maintenance of ICT equipment to Government First Grade Colleges under the Purview of Department of Collegiate Education
DCE/2026-27/IND0078
DCE/2026-27/IND0078
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DCE Head Office Bengaluru
5 documents required · 4 mandatory · 1 optional
In case of authorized representative/dealer of a manufacturer - The manufacturer furnishes authorization in the prescribed format assuring full guarantee and warranty obligations as per General Conditions of Contract and Special Conditions of Contract. Manufacturers Authorization Form to be provided as per Section XIII of Tender Document.
The tenderer should furnish the information on all past supplies and satisfactory performance as per Section XII.
Item-by-item commentary on the Purchaser's Technical Specifications demonstrating substantial responsiveness of the goods and services to those specifications or a statement of deviations and exceptions to the provisions of the Technical Specifications.
As on date of Notification of Bid, the Bidder shall not be under any declaration of ineligibility for unsatisfactory past performance, corrupt or fraudulent practices, any other unethical business practices or blacklisted either by Government of India or State Governments or any public-sector units of State and Central Governments
The Bidder should be a registered company in India as per the Indian Companies Act 1956/ 2013 or Partnership firm as per Partnership Act 1932 or Proprietary Concern and is in the business for the last 3 years (i.e., year, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26) as on 31.03.2026
The Bidders should have supplied and Installed 182 number of Desktops/ Printers/ UPS/ Laptops/ Interactive Panels in one of the last three financial years 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26 to any of the State Government or Central Government departments or State/ Central Public Sector Units or Private Institutions
The tenderer should furnish details of Service Centres and information on service support facilities that would be provided after the warranty period (in the Service Support Form given in Section XV)
The bidder/OEM should have valid ISO 9001-2015 and IS0 27000-2013 certificate as on bid submission date.
The Bidder should have executed similar project/s (Supply and Installation of Desktops / UPS / Printers) of value not less than Rs. 3.76 crore in one of the last three financial years 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26 to any of the State Government or Central Government departments or State/ Central Public Sector Units or Private Institutions
The Bidder should be in the business of supply and installation of Computer Hardware during last 3 financial years (i.e., year 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26) as on 31.03.2026 and should have the experience in supply & maintenance of recent series Computer models (2025 onwards).
The Bidder should have executed similar project/s (Supply and Installation of Desktops / UPS / Printers) of value not less than Rs. 3.76 crore in one of the last three financial years 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26 to any of the State Government or Central Government departments or State/ Central Public Sector Units or Private Institutions
The Bidder should have a consolidated minimum positive Net Worth as on the last day of each of the preceding 3 financial years (i.e. 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26).
The Bidder should have minimum average annual turnover of 4.75 crore, during last three financial years 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26
The Bidder and OEM should mandatorily satisfy all conditions mentioned in Karnataka Government Order No: FD 455 Exp-12 2020 Bengaluru Dated 25/8/2020
₹500
₹4.8 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
ALL IN ONE PRINTER 30 PPM
DESKTOP COMPUTERS I5
QLED DISPLAY 55 INCH
UPS 7.5 KVA WITH 2 HOURS BACKUP
INTERACTIVE PANEL-75 INCH
ALL IN ONE PRINTER - 55PPM
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
General ICT Tender 2026_V1.pdf
Tender Document • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].