Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹81.7 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm7d left
Executive Engineer
National Highway Division PWD B and R, Room No. 464 to 468, Third Floor, DAC Complex, Sector 76, SAS Nagar
One Time Improvement of Kharar Banur Tepla Section of then NH 205 A from Km 4.200 to 15.580 and Km.21.230 to 39.530 in State Of Punjab (including Two Year Defect Liability Period)
2026_CEPW_173730_1
03 Dated 17.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Kharar Banur Tepla
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹50,000
₹81.7 L
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 meters outside the periphery of the area as per technical clause 201 of MORT&H specifications | 10.4 | ha | 21,969.64 | ₹2,28,484.26 |
| 2 | Dismantling of flexible pavements thickness above 50mm by mechanical means and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meters, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per technical clause 202 of MORT&H specifications | - | cum | 260.71 | - |
| 3Taking Credit of old Dismantled Material | |||||
| 3.01 | 13.2 mm/1/2" (12 mm) | 79.56 | cum | 1,390.66 | ₹1,10,640.91 |
| 3.02 | 11.2 mm/3/8" (10 mm) | 59.67 | cum | 1,273.21 | ₹75,972.44 |
| 3.03 | 25 mm S/m | 119.34 | cum | 1,267.2 | ₹1,51,227.65 |
| 4 | Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per technical clause 406 of MORT&H specifications | 360 | cum | 2,042.73 | ₹7,35,382.8 |
| 5 | Crack Prevention Courses (Stress Absorbing Membrane crack width less than 6mm) Laying of a stress absorbing membrane over a cracked road surface after cleaning the road surface, using modified binder CRMB-55 complying with clause 517 @ 0.90kg per sqm and crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, spraying binder and spreading crushed stone aggregates, sweeping the surface for uniform spread of aggregates complete as per technical clause 517 of MORT&H specifications | 20,594.09 | Sqm | 98.52 | ₹20,28,929.75 |
| 6 | Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a depth of 50mm by Mechanical Means and disposal of scarified material with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 meters | 3,54,751.91 | Sqm | 4.46 | ₹15,82,193.52 |
| 7 | Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion SS on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.85kg/sqm complete as per technical clause 502 of MORT&H specifications. | 1,800 | Sqm | 29.21 | ₹52,578 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 21.87 MB
BOQ_353615.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].