Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,384
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
2IC ELECT
RE OFFICE
Annual Repair maintenance of Electrical Installations various Residential Building under BSF Academy Tekanpur. (SH3 Panel repairing)
2026_BSF_924071_1
34/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
academy
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹7,384
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Relaying/ Replacement of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 kV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc. as required, but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering. | 4 | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | Painting of cubical type Main control panel,joint boxex with 2 coat of synthetic enamal paint including scraping & priming to give an even shade i/c cleaning of surface with sand proof regmal as required. AS per direction of Engineer incharge. | 20 | SQM | - | - |
| 3 | Numbering of street pole, Main control panel, AMF Panel,Main Feeder Piller, Sub Feeder Pillers with sythetic eamel paint as direction of Engineer-in-charge.Make Nerolac/Asian/Berger/Indigo. | 24 | Each | - | - |
| 4Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of following accessories in existing panel cubical type compartmentalized having necessary cable alleys, including cconnection inter-connection with aluminium busbar etc as per requirement and direction given by the Engineer-in charge | |||||
| 4.01 | 320-400 Amps, 4 pole , breaking capacity 50 KA, 415 V, 50 Hz type DU400N with suitable thermal operating mechanism with cat ref- CM98404OORO Make L&T | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4.02 | 160- 200 Amps, 4 pole , breaking capacity 36 KA, 415 V, 50 Hz DN2.250D type with thermal release with cat ref. CM98065OONO make L&T. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 4.03 | 63 Amp TP&N MCB | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 4.04 | 40/63 Amp SP&N MCB | 9 | Each | - | - |
| 4.05 | R,Y,B Phase Indicating LED , | 5 | set | - | - |
| 4.06 | CT 200/5 Make L&T. | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_971047.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .