Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.1 CrAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PLOT NO 247 DHARAVI MAIN ROAD DHARAVI MUMBAI 400614 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400614 | ₹21.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.6 CrAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹21.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹22.8 CrAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹22.8 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹27.4 CrAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING TEXMACO RAIL ENGINEERING LIMITED TEXMACO RAIL ENGINEERING LTD BELGHARIA KOLKATA 700056 NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700056 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700056 | ₹27.4 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.T.ELECTRICALS PVT. LTD. L3 | Daanish Electricals and Sales Pvt. Ltd. L1 | TEXMACO RAIL AND ENGINEERING LTD L4 | M/S. TRAXUN TOWERS INDIA PVT LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | Total Value | 1 | Nos | 19,34,97,586.19 ₹22,83,27,151.7 | 17,91,99,238.97 ₹21,14,55,101.98 Lowest | 23,20,12,500.36 ₹27,37,74,750.42 | 18,27,57,043.68 ₹21,56,53,311.54 |
Tender Value
₹19.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹39.6 L
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Dy CEE/EMU/MRVC
Office of Project Electrical, MRVC,Mumbai CSMT-400001
Electrical (General Services) works in connection with at platforms to provide infrastructure facilities on sections from Badlapur to Karjat station of Mumbai division of Central Railway under MUTP-IIIB
2026_MRVC_912142_1
MRVC-W-401
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
548 days
Budlapur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹39.6 L
Yes
10 Jul 2026
9 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Total Value | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_958624.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
GSBUD-KJT.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.45 MB
BOQ_958624.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].