Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance rejected |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance 623 A SMALL FLAT SECTOR 38 DHANAS CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance rejected |
| 4 | L4₹3.2 LRejected-Finance 222 HSIDC BARWALA PANCHKULA | ₹3.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance rejected |
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,447
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Er Sanjay Sahni
EEPH8 CHD
Repair Road Gully and Manhole and other allied works under Mtc. Booth Sector-35 for Sector-34 to 36 and 50 to 53 U.T., Chandigarh.
2026_CHD_94838_1
PH8/2026/92
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
90 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7,447
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. .2.8 | |||||
| 1.01 | All kinds of soil .2.8.1 | 12 | cum | 253.27 | ₹3,039.24 |
| 2Excavating trenches by mechinical / manual means of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, for all depth, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m : .2.10 | |||||
| 2.01 | All kinds of soil .2.10.1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.02 | Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but
not exceeding 300 mm dia .2.10.1.2 | 14 | Meter | 342.64 | ₹4,796.96 |
| 3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : .4.1 | |||||
| 3.01 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) .4.1.3 | 4.8 | cum | 7,665.78 | ₹36,795.74 |
| 3.02 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) .4.1.10 | 2.9 | cum | 6,342.6 | ₹18,393.54 |
| 4Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). .5.3 | |||||
| 5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for .5.9 | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.24 MB
BOQ_116385.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].