Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹1.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 Cr | L2 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 CrRejected-AOC 7 CANAL VIEW GIANI ZAIL SINGH NAGAR RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 140001 INDIA UDYAM PB 18 0000515 03AAFCS7820Q1ZY R 05AAFCS7820Q1ZU M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | RUPNAGAR | PUNJAB | 140001 | ₹1.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected being L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Techno- commercially Non-Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AIZ ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | Shivalik Hydro Private Limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Ultrasonic Testing | |||||
| 1.01 | Ultrasonic Testing (UT) of all Circumferential and Longitudinal Welding Joints in underground (embedded) portion of 5.23 meter diameter 1 Nos. Penstocks as per scope of work | 1,739.9 | meter | 2,185 ₹38,01,681.5 Lowest | 3,900 ₹67,85,610 |
| 1.02 | Complete repair of the all identified failured in UT or any damaged Circumferential and Longitudinal Welding Joints in underground (embedded) portion of 5.23 meter diameter 1 No. Penstocks as per scope of work | 80 | meter | 18,537 ₹14,82,960 Lowest | 31,524 ₹25,21,920 |
| 1.03 | Cleaning of internal surface of 1 No. Penstock for re-painting by removing rust,old paint,grease by using wire brush,scrubber etc. as per scope of work | 4,315.28 | SQM | 231 ₹9,96,829.68 | 215 ₹9,27,785.2 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing and appling of one coat Zinc Rich Primer of 50 micron DFT on the internal surface of 1 No. Penstock as per scope of work | 2,033.79 | SQM | 465 ₹9,45,712.35 | 300 ₹6,10,137 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Providing and applying of two coats epoxy coal tar epoxy paint of 150 micron DFT each on the internal surface of 1 No. Penstock as per scope of work | 4,315.28 | SQM | 665 ₹28,69,661.2 | 200 ₹8,63,056 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
General Manager, PnC
Admin Building-II, Jyotipuram
Ultrasonic Testing (UT) of Circumferential and Longitudinal Welding Joints of 01 Nos. 5.23 meter diameter Penstock, as per scope of work
2026_NHPC_913595_1
NH/SPS/PnC/NIT-216/ 26-27/161-170
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Salal Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,180
NHPC LIMITED
₹2.4 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
18 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ultrasonic Testing | |||||
| 1.01 | Ultrasonic Testing (UT) of all Circumferential and Longitudinal Welding Joints in underground (embedded) portion of 5.23 meter diameter 1 Nos. Penstocks as per scope of work | 1,739.9 | meter | 1.25 | ₹2,174.88 |
| 1.02 | Complete repair of the all identified failured in UT or any damaged Circumferential and Longitudinal Welding Joints in underground (embedded) portion of 5.23 meter diameter 1 No. Penstocks as per scope of work | 80 | meter | - | - |
| 1.03 | Cleaning of internal surface of 1 No. Penstock for re-painting by removing rust,old paint,grease by using wire brush,scrubber etc. as per scope of work | 4,315.28 | SQM | 100 | ₹4,31,528 |
| 1.04 | Providing and appling of one coat Zinc Rich Primer of 50 micron DFT on the internal surface of 1 No. Penstock as per scope of work | 2,033.79 | SQM | 53 | ₹1,07,790.87 |
| 1.05 | Providing and applying of two coats epoxy coal tar epoxy paint of 150 micron DFT each on the internal surface of 1 No. Penstock as per scope of work | 4,315.28 | SQM | 10 | ₹43,152.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.39 MB
FinalTD.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.16 MB
BOQ_960125.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].