Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹8.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹8.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹8.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Some construction work at St. Luke Convent School, Ghurghuri Talab Sakra Kakori Road,Lucknow
2026_MSME_1145012_1
86/EELKO/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
LUCKNOW
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹8,500
19 May 2026
4 May 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil.(DAR 2.8.1) | 28.3 | CUM | 197 | ₹5,575.1 |
| 2 | Earthwork filling in Embankment in ord soil….t&p etc | - | Cum | 367 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement:4 coarse sand zoneIII:8 graded brick aggregate 40mm nominal size) of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work upto plinth level.(DAR 4.1.8) | 6.4 | CUM | 6,099 | ₹39,033.6 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1 coarse sand (zone-III) 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). (DAR 5.1.2) | 1 | Cum | 7,664 | ₹7,656.34 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), Including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns. pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc, above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering. finishing and reinforcement: 1:1.5.3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).(DAR 5.2.2) | 12.96 | Cum | 8,536 | ₹1,10,626.56 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for RC.C. work including straightening. cutting, berding. placing in posiion and
binding all complete upto plinth level.Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel bars. As per (DSR 5.22.1) | 20.7 | qtl | 8,751.47 | ₹1,81,155.43 |
| 7 | centering and shuttering including strutting proping etc removal of form work for | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | foundation footing base of column etc (DAR 5.9.1) | 9.08 | SQM | 169 | ₹1,534.52 |
| 9 | column piller piers and struts etc (DAR 5.9.6) | 28.35 | SQM | 390 | ₹11,056.5 |
| 10 | lintel beams plinth beams and cantilivers etc (DAR 5.9.5) | 54.4 | SQM | 301 | ₹16,374.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_2139920.xls
BOQ • 0.68 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].