Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER B and C Z. P. SANGLI
01 Improvement to Road towards Utagi Katti Wasti At Utagi Tal Jath Murumikaran
2026_SANGL_1333548_1
12/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
SANGLI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹12,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area.
Item / Page No : 7 / 23 | 2,857.8 | per Square Metre | 4 | ₹11,431.2 |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. By Mechanical Means.
Item / Page No : 11 / 23 | 119.5 | per Cubic Metre | 119 | ₹14,220.5 |
| 3 | Excavation for roadway in hard murum and boulder including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed.
Item / Page No : 13 / 24 | 53.2 | per Cubic Metre | 139 | ₹7,394.8 |
| 4 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing off unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.
Item / Page No : 18 / 24 | 1,119 | per Cubic Metre | 119 | ₹1,33,161 |
| 5 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in hard murum and boulder strata to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed.
Item / Page No : 20 / 24 | 391.16 | per Cubic Metre | 139 | ₹54,371.24 |
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe confirming to Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-2 of 600 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope including providng and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 9 / 81 | 10 | per Running Metre | 2,828 | ₹28,280 |
| 7 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe confirming to Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-2 of 900 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope including providng and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 11 / 81 | 7.5 | per Running Metre | 5,002.35 | ₹37,517.63 |
| 8 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 29a / 25 | 860.08 | per Cubic Metre | 655 | ₹5,63,352.4 |
| 9 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 30 / 25 | 860.08 | per Cubic Metre | 79 | ₹67,946.32 |
| 10 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 31 / 25 | 8,400 | per Square Metre | 21 | ₹1,76,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.92 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
BOQ_2281734.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].