Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance 2nd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
The Executive Engineer, WRD., Gauging Division
O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD., Gauging Division, Tharamani, Chennai-600113
Procurement of 3 phase electrical panel board and laying pipe for providing metro water connection for SG and SWRDC, Chennai-600113.
2026_WRD_685733_1
01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
60 days
SG and SWRDC, Tharamani, Chennai-113.
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
31 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charges for engaging JCB to levelling the site and clearing the light / scrub jungles, removing bushes from Main sump near IWS building to sump near well at rear side of SG&SWRDC building including fuel, marching etc., complete as directed by the departmental officers. | 8 | Hrs | 862.4 | ₹6,899.2 |
| 2 | Earth work open excavation by manual means in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the excavated earth with a lead of 10 mts. within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers and clearing and levelling the site, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 54 | cu.m | 120.99 | ₹6,533.46 |
| 3 | Dismantling RCC by deploying machineries for Cutting the cement concrete pavement near IWS building at the place where the water pipe line crossing the existing cement concrete road, and clearing away carefully stacking the material useful for reuse for any thickness etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the Departmental Officer. | 0.18 | cu.m | 5,071.34 | ₹912.84 |
| 4 | Supplying, laying and jointing UPVC pipes(50mm dia) of Class 6 (having working pressure of 12.50 kg/sq.cm) conforming to IS 4985- 2000 of approved quality and best variety conforming to BIS of the following dia including cutting and fixing UPVC specials using UPVC adhesives (but excluding cost of such specials) in accordance with IS 7634-3 (2003) and fixing into wall with teak wood plugs, PVC clamps and screws making holes on the wall (or) drilling holes in the roof and making good the dismantled portion to original condition with necessary brick work / cement concrete and plastering neatly wherever necessary with necessary scaffolding charges upto 4 metre height above ground level, etc., complete complying with standard specifications. The PVC pipes shall be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works - External water supply above ground level | 96.7 | mtrs | 608.14 | ₹58,807.14 |
| 5 | Supplying, laying and jointing UPVC pipes of Class 6 (having working pressure of 12.50 kg/sq.cm) conforming to IS 4985- 2000 of approved quality and best variety conforming to BIS of the following dia including cutting and fixing UPVC specials using UPVC adhesives (but excluding cost of such specials) in accordance with IS 7634-3 (2003) and fixing into wall with teak wood plugs, PVC clamps and screws making holes on the wall (or) drilling holes in the roof and making good the dismantled portion to original condition with necessary brick work / cement concrete and plastering neatly wherever necessary with necessary scaffolding charges upto 4 metre height above ground level, etc., complete complying with standard specifications. The PVC pipes shall be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works - External water supply below ground level | 150 | mtrs | 503.36 | ₹75,504 |
| 6Supplying UPVC Specials in water supply arrangements (both in internal and external water supply arrangements. (40mm) | |||||
| 6.01 | Coupler | 40 | Nos | 71 | ₹2,840 |
| 6.02 | Elbow | 2 | Nos | 87.8 | ₹175.6 |
| 6.03 | Bend | 5 | Nos | 82.3 | ₹411.5 |
| 6.04 | Tee | 2 | Nos | 121.8 | ₹243.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_824283.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
BOQ_824283.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].