Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance L N MISHRA COLONY ITKI ROAD HEHAL RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,900
Closing Date
10 Feb 2025, 12:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road at middle doud nagar on road no-04 from sandhya bage to mika samad under Ward no- 36
2025_UDD_98114_9
08/ENG - 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹11,900
12 Mar 2026
31 Jan 2025
11 Feb 2025
31 Jan 2025
10 Feb 2025
31 Jan 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 10-Mar-2025 05:56 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at middle doud nagar on road no-04 from sandhya bage to mika samad under Ward no- 36 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_98114_9
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road at middle doud nagar on road no- 4 from sandhya bage to mika samad under ward no 36
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VISHWAJIT TIWARI (GSTN-20BAAPT8763L1ZC) BID ID -646090 591263.03 0.00 591263.03 Five Lakh Ninty One Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Three
2.00 M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -646013 591263.03 -.18 590198.76 Five Lakh Ninty Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTION(590198.76)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at middle doud nagar on road no-04 from sandhya bage to mika samad under Ward no- 36 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_98114_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -646013) 590198.76 L1
2 VISHWAJIT TIWARI (BID ID -646090) 591263.03 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].