Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 16 19 ATTAIAMAL NAGAR 1 KANNAKURICHY SALEM 636008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Negotiated rate with the eligible single offer |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srs enterprises |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Mechanical Seal Assembly Size : 45mm | 4 | Nos | 94,000 ₹1,10,920 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Mechanical Seal Assembly Size : 28mm | 2 | Nos | 29,600 ₹34,928 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
21 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
CE/MTPS-II, Mettur Dam-6
Procurement of Mechanical Seal Assembly for Boiler Fill Pump Hot Well Makeup Pump DM water Transfer Pump 2 Items
2025_EB_577423_1
CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT NO 1038 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II, Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,500
Yes
30 May 2026
3 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
Mechanical Seal Assembly Size : 45mm
Mechanical Seal Assembly Size : 28mm
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].