Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement done as per attached letter. |
| 2 | L2₹16.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹17.8 LRejected-Finance NA | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹17.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
Tender Value
₹21.2 L
EMD Value
₹42,300
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Ashok
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Ashoknagar
Annual Repair work of Dhaura Tank, Jamakhedi Tank, Amahi Tank, Barkheda Chajju Dam and Waste weir
2026_WRD_502867_1
1215/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Ashoknagar
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹42,300
12 Aug 2026
4 May 2026
25 May 2026
4 May 2026
22 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual Repair work of Dhaura Tank, Jamakhedi Tank, Amahi Tank, Barkheda Chajju Dam & waste weir Tehsil Ashoknagar District Ashoknagar | |||||
| 1.01 | Annual Repair work of Dhaura Tank, Jamakhedi Tank, Amahi Tank, Barkheda Chajju Dam & waste weir Tehsil Ashoknagar District Ashoknagar | 1 | Nos | 21,15,176 | ₹21,15,176 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.14 MB
502867td.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.02 MB
BOQ_607612.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
AMENDMENT.pdf
PDF • 4.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].