Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Superintending Archaeologist, ASI
Office of Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Chennai circle
Tender for execution of Work surface dressing of the ground inside the monument complex at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras, under UPoHA-Providing Public Amenities at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras for the year 2026-2027(Retende
2026_ASI_924664_1
T-15014/301/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
180 days
as per tender document
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹8,600
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 4,852 | 1 SQM | 49.88 | ₹2,42,017.76 | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_971672.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Tenderdocumentsadras.pdf
Tender Documents • 29.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .