Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LQualified NO 17 HOSAPALYA NEAR PARAPPA SWAMY TEMPLE HALEPALYA TIPTUR TUMKUR KARNATAKA 572201 UDYAM KR 25 0011299 | TUMAKURU | KARNATAKA | 572201 | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LQualified 00 NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL KANHACHATTI RAJPUR CHATRA JHARKHAND 825401 | CHATRA | JHARKHAND | 825401 | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 LQualified 1ST FLOOR OULKAR BUILDING OULKAR BUILDING KALI AMBRAI CHANNAMMA CIRCLE COLLAGE ROAD BELAGAVI BELAGAVI KARNATAKA 590001 UDYAM KR 04 0041717 | BELAGAVI | KARNATAKA | 590001 | ₹4.7 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9358293
GEM/2026/B/7566083
Two Packet Bid
Sup pct 125mg,Tab cetrizine 10mg,Tab theopnyuine,Tab salbutumal 4mg,Tab METFORMIN 500G,Tab DICLOFEN
GeM Contract
Hassan, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sup pct 125mg | unbranded / Sup Pct 125mg | 3004 | 500 Pieces | 22.8 | 11,400 |
| Tab cetrizine 10mg | unbranded / Tab Cetrizine 10mg | 3004 | 500 Pieces | 27.65 | 13,825 |
| Tab theopnyuine | unbranded / Tab Theopnyuine | 3004 | 500 Pieces | 40.15 | 20,075 |
| Tab salbutumal 4mg | unbranded / Tab Salbutumal 4mg | 3004 | 250 amp | 6.35 | 1,587.5 |
| Tab METFORMIN 500G | unbranded / Tab METFORMIN 500G | 3004 | 200 amp | 10.12 | 2,024 |
| Tab DICLOFENAC 50MG | unbranded / Tab DICLOFENAC 50MG | 3004 | 100 amp | 40.1 | 4,010 |
| DICLOFENAC 75MG 30 IN | unbranded / DICLOFENAC 75MG 30 IN | 3004 | 20 vial | 21 | 420 |
| Panpoprazole 40mg | unbranded / Panpoprazole 40mg | 3004 | 500 Pieces | 4.95 | 2,475 |
| Neb mask adult peadiatrice | unbranded / Neb Mask Adult Peadiatrice | 3004 | 3,000 Pieces | 49.7 | 149,100 |
| Neb salbutumal solution | unbranded / Neb Salbutumal Solution | 3004 | 3,000 Pieces | 6.4 | 19,200 |
| Cotton roll | unbranded / Cotton Roll | 3004 | 50 Pieces | 320 | 16,000 |
| Iron sucrose 100mg per 5 ml | unbranded / Iron Sucrose 100mg Per 5 Ml | 3004 | 500 Pieces | 365.3 | 182,650 |
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
Exempted
Yes
17 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sup pct 125mg | Sup pct 125mg and
Per 100mg 10ml drops | 500 | Pieces | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 2 | Tab cetrizine 10mg | Tab cetrizine 10mg | 500 | Pieces | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 3 | Tab theopnyuine | Tab theopnyuine | 500 | Pieces | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 4 | Tab salbutumal 4mg | Tab salbutumal 4mg | 250 | amp | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 5 | Tab METFORMIN 500G | Tab METFORMIN 500G | 200 | amp | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 6 | Tab DICLOFENAC 50MG | Tab DICLOFENAC 50MG | 100 | amp | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 7 | DICLOFENAC 75MG 30 IN | DICLOFENAC 75MG 30 IN | 20 | vial | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 8 | Panpoprazole 40mg | Panpoprazole 40mg | 500 | Pieces | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 9 | Neb mask adult peadiatrice | Neb mask adult peadiatrice | 3,000 | Pieces | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
| 10 | Neb salbutumal solution | Neb salbutumal solution | 3,000 | Pieces | Manjunatha SS 573102,PHC BELAVADI ARAKALGUDU TALUK | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687701020765.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.10 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9358293.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
belavadi_-__2026-05-20-19-51-22_2e07a1768c9217e26bfac5678f19e967.pdf
BOQ • 0.51 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-05-20-19-51-22_3c4918ffece204721be653b22395c219.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4292884.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].