Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Purchase of HEA Ignitor System Spare
9627936
GEM/2026/B/7805669
Single Packet Bid
ST060190030,ST060190024,ST060190032,ST060190002,ST060190039,ST060190034
Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Oct 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ST060190030 | HEA Exciter Without Housing | 3 | Nos | Saravanan A 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 180 | |
| 2 | ST060190024 | SPARK GAP SGR | 15 | Nos | Saravanan A 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 180 | |
| 3 | ST060190032 | Glass Fuse (1 Pack of 10 Nos) | 3 | Nos | Saravanan A 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 180 | |
| 4 | ST060190002 | HE spark tip OD-17mm L-190mm | 4 | Nos | Saravanan A 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 180 | |
| 5 | ST060190039 | Ignitor Rod Assembly | 7 | Nos | Saravanan A 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 180 | - |
| 6 | ST060190034 | Solenoid Valve ATEX 5/2 Series | 3 | Nos | Saravanan A 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9627936.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
003_technical_specifications_2026-07-18-15-03-18_521976135b1f9d186598f0c004844b31.pdf
BOQ • 0.42 MB
004_gem_boq_csv_2026-07-18-15-03-18_0d817d58de05afb35e98d5695ca4f2dd.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788520237.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.90 MB
Banning_39018fdc-c9cf-4010-b7e31784368889797_buyer5.nuppl.cnb.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].