Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹50.8 LAccepted-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹50.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹51.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹51.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹53.6 LRejected-Finance AT MARTHAPUR PO BHANRAGARH PS BALIPANTA DIST KHORDHA | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751001 | ₹53.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹57.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹57.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹61.8 LRejected-Finance AT PATAKUNDIA PO MORADA DIST MAYURBHANJ PIN 757020 | MAYURBHANJ | MAYURBHANJ | ODISHA | 757020 | ₹61.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹82.4 L
EMD Value
₹82,500
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Jajpur Irrigation Division, Jajpur
Embankment protection
2026_CDJID_125259_20
e-Procurement Notice No.05/ 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Binjharpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹82,500
Yes
18 Jul 2026
31 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quarrying, collecting and supplying hard granite stone boulders of at least 0.028m3 in volume, free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials for slope protection works in river embankments by stone dumping and providing rock toe, rip rap, spurs etc. and surface packing in all heights and depths to proper line and level including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, labour cess, taxes and transportation of all materials of approved quality with uniform colour and texture from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. and all other incidental charges with quality control tests required to complete the work as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,888.1 | One Cum | 2,120.45 | ₹82,44,521.65 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
TechBidJJPR22.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.99 MB
BOQ_578477.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].